Buffalo township (Craighead County) Street Guide and Map
Cities and Localities in Buffalo township
Admin Level: 11
List of streets in Buffalo township
4
- 4th Street
A
- Alena Drive
- Arkansas Street
B
- Ball Street
- Braden Avenue
C
- Carol Avenue
- Childress
- City Park
(footway) - Cobb Road
- County Road 532 Loop
(tertiary) - County Road 534
(tertiary) - County Road 542
- Craighead 506 Road
- Craighead 506 Road
(tertiary) - Craighead 507 Road
(tertiary) - Craighead 508 Road
(tertiary) - Craighead 510 Road
(tertiary) - Craighead 512 Road
- Craighead 514 Road
(tertiary) - Craighead 516 Road
- Craighead 518 Road
(tertiary) - Craighead 520 Road
(tertiary) - Craighead 522 Road
- Craighead 523 Road
- Craighead 524 Road
(tertiary) - Craighead 526 Road
- Craighead 528 Road
(tertiary) - Craighead 530 Road
- Craighead 531 Road
(tertiary) - Craighead 533 Road
(tertiary) - Craighead 538 Road
- Craighead 540 Road
(tertiary) - Craighead 541 Road
(tertiary) - Craighead 542 Road
(tertiary) - Craighead 544 Road
- Craighead 545 Road
(tertiary) - Craighead 549 Road
(tertiary) - Craighead 551 Road
(tertiary) - Craighead 553 Road
- Craighead 562 Road
- Craighead 563 Road
- Craighead 564 Road
- Craighead 565 Road
- Craighead 571 Road
- Craighead 575 Road
- Craighead 581 Road
- Craighead 582 Road
- Craighead 585 Road
- Craighead 932 Road
D
- Dewey Avenue
E
- East Drew Avenue
(secondary) - East Main Street
- Edmonds Street
(secondary) - Edna Mae Way
(service) F
- Finch Avenue
- Finley Street
- Fisher Avenue
- Flager Avenue
- Fowlkes Road
(tertiary) - Fraser Avenue
G
- Gann Avenue
H
- Harris Avenue
- Highway 18
(primary) - Highway 18
(primary) - Hogan Avenue
- Honis Avenue
I
- Industrial Pk
L
- Larrison Street
M
- Macey Road
- Maple
N
- North Caruthers Street
- North Edmonds Avenue
(secondary) - North Hale Avenue
- North Nance Avenue
- North View Drive
- North Williams Avenue
O
- Oak
- Oscar Redding Road
(tertiary) - Oscar Redding Road
(tertiary) P
- Plyant Road
(tertiary) S
- School Drive
- Scott Avenue
- South E Main Street
- South East Main Street
- South Edmonds Avenue
- South Edmonds Street
- South Hale Avenue
- South Nance Avenue
- South Reeves Avenue
(tertiary) - South Reeves Street
(tertiary) - South West Main Street
- South Williams Avenue
- State Line Road
(tertiary) - Stewart Avenue
- Stotts Avenue
V
- Virginia Avenue
W
- West Drew Avenue
(secondary) - West Scott Avenue
- West Texie Avenue
Places
Villages
- Monette
Hamlets
- Childress
- Delfore
- Macey
- Upper Poplar Ridge
Islands
- Gum Island
- Newton Island
- Rush Island
- Stave Island